Friday, April 30, 2010

Beautiful Day!

This is going to be a quick update. just got off work not too long, went in at 8 & ended up putting 75$$ in the bank account, not too bad lol but i deff skipped spanish class i have been since last friday ohh well. i had a weird night last night. woke up so sad and had to call my mom to calm down, i really dont know what id do without her. im just not used to the lil baby giving me all these hormones. anways, im making CD's then gettng ready real fast & heading to buckhannon to watch gary play, then who knows for the weeeknd. ill try & update sooon. :D

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Very Unproductive Day.

Soooo, I have done absolutely NOTHING all day today. & today was supposed to my day to do everything. i had no work or classes & now its 9 and all ive done was schedule my classes and some laundry, and the rest of the day has been filled with laying around, eating and tweeting/facebooking & anything else i could find on here. whats wrong with me? & i have work and class and so much schoolwork to do for next week and i wont do any of it this weekend :( now for baby update, nothing today.. didnt have any morning sickness. did wake up and my elbow was bleeding like crazy from an animal cracker. the only thing thats been diff is my craving for everything, im hungry all day. this baby loves eating and making me hungry lol but we're all watching a stephen king movie and im gonna try and do atleast something. gooodbyeee bloggg


Here are some recent pictures of the lil baby bump. the first one was taken the day i decided to keeep my lil angel BUT enjoy the pics.. ciara ;) haha my only follower.

**Hope you enjoy the pictures. while uploading these pics i found two pictures from this weekend with gary. after it stormed, we went to Dairy Queen to get ice cream & we saw a beautiful rainbow.

seeing this rainbow made me feel better knowing that even after a depressing storm, something beautiful like a rainbow will come from it & that's how i see the lil situation i was put through. yes it was hard at first and it will be, but my beautiful baby will be here soon, & itll all be worth it. here's a quote to end this with. and i promise no more posts tonight.
-the way i see it, if you want the rainbow, you gotta put up with the rain-

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

First Blog! :)

This is my first blog! :) thanks to Ciara I found a place, besides Twitter, to post just anything i want. i want to use this to blog about my pregnancy bc im too lazy to start a journal. hopefully the whole world can't read this, id like it to be just me. but i am 2 months pregnant and found on march 23rd. it's been a hard month and a half but now the whole family knows and im starting to accept it. the baby is going to be due in november 2010. i have my first appointment on may 3rd, that i am so scared for. i dont want to get my blood taken. but other than that, the whole pregnancy hasnt been too bad. once i get a chord to upload pics ill add a pic of my belly, i may try to add one everyday to see how fast i grow, right now im barely showing. anyways, schools almost over!! BUT bc of the pregnancy i have to take summer classes so the next two semesters will be easier. but only three more finals & im done! but no classes tomorrow, so im gonna relax, clean & maybe work on a paper thats due monday. we'll seeee! gooodnight<3>